Sponsored by
 
Events
News
 
[ Events ]
 
 

Activity Search
Sort out
Field
 
Year
Seminars  
 
The 9th Taiwan-Japan Joint Workshop for Young Scholars in Applied Mathematics (at NCKU)
 

March 3 - 5, 2018

Small Lecture Room, Ger-Chi Hall, Bldg. of Physics and Chemistry
Organizers:
Chiun-Chuan Chen (National Taiwan University)
Jann-Long Chern (National Central University)
Yung-fu Fang (National Cheng Kung University)
Jong-Shenq Guo (Tamkang University)
Chun-Hsiung Hsia (National Taiwan University)
Yu-Yu Liu (National Cheng Kung University)
Yu-Chen Shu (National Cheng Kung University)
Chang-Hong Wu (National University of Tainan)

Taiwanese organizers: 

Jong-Shenq Guo (郭忠勝) (Tamkang University) 
Chuin-Chuan Chen (陳俊全) (National Taiwan University) 
Chun-Hsiung Hsia (夏俊雄) (National Taiwan University) 
Jann-Long Chern (陳建隆) (National Centrak University) 
Dong-Ho Tsai (蔡東和)  
Yung-fu Fang (方永富) (National Cheng Kung University) 
Yu-Chen Shu (舒宇宸) (National Cheng Kung University) 
Yu-Yu Liu (劉育佑) (National Cheng Kung University) 
Chang-Hong Wu (吳昌鴻) (National Tainan Normal University)

Japanese organizers: 

Hirokazu Ninomiya (Meiji University) 
Kota Ikeda (Meiji University) 
Yuichi Togashi (Hiroshima Universty) 
Yoshihisa Morita (Ryukoku University) 
Shoji Yotsutani (Ryukoku University) 
Tatsuki Kawakami (Ryukoku University) 
Yoshikazu Yamagishi (Ryukoku University) 
Mayuko Iwamoto (Shimane University)

Sponsors: 

Taiwan: 
(1), 理論中心National Center of Theorectical Science 
(2), 數學推動中心nscmrpc
(3), National Taiwan University 
(4), National Central University 
(5), National Cheng Kung University 

Japan: 
(1), Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics, Ryukoku University 
(2), Research Center for the Mathematics on Chromatin Live Dynamics, Hiroshima University 
 (supported by the Platform for Dynamic Approaches to Living System, AMED, Japan) 
(3), Graduate school of Advanced Mathematical Sciences, Meiji University 
(4), Meiji Institute for Advanced Study of Mathematical Sciences 
(5), Shimane University

Speaker list: 

Taiwanese Speaker List: 

TKU:  
1, PD-(陳俞碩) Yu-Shuo Chen
NTU: 
2, M2-(王舜傑) Shun-Chieh Wang
3, M3-(蕭定洋) Ting-Yang Hsiao
4, D3-(呂懷華) Huai-Hua Lu
5, D-(陳世昕) Shih-Hsin Chen

NCTS: 
6, PD- Gyeongha Hwang

NCU:   
7, PD-(周世偉) Shih-Wei Chou
8, PD-(李信儀) Hsin-Yi Li
9, D-(張育晟) Yu-Cheng Chang
10,UG3-(呂明修) Ming-Su Lu
11, UG2-(林育愷) Yu-Kai Lin

NTHU: 
12, M2-(段嘯晨) Xiaochen Duan

NCKU: 
13, M2-(李昱勳) Yu-Hsun Li
14, M2-(呂金勳) Chin-Hsun Lu
15, D3-(許惟喬) Wei-Chiao Hsu
16, D2-(楊大緯) David Yang
17, D1-(邱普照) Kow Pu Zhao
18, M1-(呂秉澤) Ping-Tse Lu
19, M2-(黃雅琳) Ya-Lin Huang
20, M3-(林冠廷) Guan-Ting Lin
21, M1-(柯智煌) Chih-Huang Ko
22, M1-(王品瑜) Pin-Yu Wang
23, UG4-(盧提文) Ti-Wen Lu
24, UG4-(郭玥均) Yueh-Chun Kuo

Japanese Speaker list: 

1, PD-Lorenzo Contento
2, D-Kabir Muhammad Humayun
3, D-Romero Llano Julian Andres
4, D-Kota Ohno
5, M-Kazuki Ikeda
6, M-Takuto Ogasawara
7, M-Yuki Yagasaki
8, M-Yuka Fukase
9, M-Riku Kanai
10, M2-Katsuhiko Kayahara
11, M2-Takeru Kameda
12, "D2-Romain Amyot
13, "M2-Toshita Yamada
14, "M2-Takahito Watanabe
15, "M1-Masahiro Nakao
16, "M2-Koya Noda
17, "M2-Hisashi Matsubara
18, "M1-Yu Masuda
19, "M1-Shota Yamakawa
20, "UG4-Masami Koshino 
21, "PD-Yueyuan Gao
22, "M-Kana Mizuno

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Contact: Peggy Lee,peggylee@ncts.ntu.edu.tw, 02-3366-8815

  back to list

 (C) 2018 National Center for Theoretical Sciences