Sponsored by
 
Events
News
 
[ Events ]
 
 

Activity Search
Sort out
Field
 
Year
Seminars  
 
NCTS Seminar in Algebraic Geometry
Time: July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2021
Room: R440, Astronomy-Mathematics Building, NTU
Organizers: Jungkai Chen (National Taiwan University)
Talk List
9:00-10:00, September 25, 2020
(Friday)
Pre-GGK decomposition of foliations, II
Jiun-Cheng Chen (National Tsing Hua University)
10:00-11:30, September 25, 2020
(Friday)
Algebraicity of the $c_2$-trivial Factor
David Wen (NCTS)
10:00-11:30, September 18, 2020
(Friday)
Pre-GGK Decomposition of Foliations
Jiun-Cheng Chen (National Tsing Hua University)
9:15-9:45, September 18, 2020
(Friday)
On a Theorem of Höring-Peternell
Hsueh-Yung Lin (Kavli Institute for The Physics and Mathematics of The Universe)
10:00-11:30, August 21, 2020
(Friday)
Holomorphic Reeb Stability: a Structure Theorem for Algebraic Foliations
Chih-Wei Chang (NCTS)
10:00-11:30, August 14, 2020
(Friday)
Introduction to Foliations with Positive Slopes and Birational Stability of Orbifold Cotangent Bundles
Jiun-Cheng Chen (National Tsing Hua University)
10:00-11:30, August 7, 2020
(Friday)
Foliated MMP: Special Abundance
Chi-Kang Chang (National Taiwan University)
10:00-11:30, July 31, 2020
(Friday)
Foliated MMP: Special Termination and Base Point Free Theorem
Hsin-Ku Chen (National Taiwan University)
10:00-11:30, July 24, 2020
(Friday)
Introduction to Foliated Mori Theory
Jungkai Chen (National Taiwan University)
10:00-11:30, July 17, 2020
(Friday)
Foliated Pairs
Hsin-Ku Chen (National Taiwan University)
14:00-15:30, July 10, 2020
(Friday)
Introduction to Foliation
Ching-Jui Lai (National Cheng Kung University)
14:00-15:00, June 19, 2020
(Friday)
Rigidity of Rationally Connected Smooth Projective Varieties from Dynamical Viewpoints
Sheng Meng (Korea Institute for Advanced Study)
14:00-16:00, June 12, 2020
(Friday)
Simply Connected Sasaki-Einstein Rational Homology 5-spheres
Jihun Park (Institute for Basic ScienceCGP)
14:00-15:30, May 29, 2020
(Friday)
Quantum Modularity from 3-Manifolds
Miranda Chih-Ning Cheng (Korteweg-de Vries Institute for Mathematics and Institute of Physics, University of Amsterdam)
14:00-15:30, May 22, 2020
(Friday)
Donaldson-Thomas Theory of Quantum Fermat Quintic Threefolds
Yu-Hsiang Liu (University of British Columbia)
14:00-15:30, May 15, 2020
(Friday)
Algebraicity via Dual Positive Cones
Hsueh-Yung Lin (Kavli Institute for The Physics and Mathematics of The Universe)
14:00-15:30, May 8, 2020
(Friday)
Tau Function on Hurwitz Space
Jia-Ming (Frank) Liou (National Cheng Kung University)
14:00-15:30, May 1, 2020
(Friday)
Hurwitz Space
Jia-Ming (Frank) Liou (National Cheng Kung University)
14:00-15:30, April 17, 2020
(Friday)
Factorization of Three Dimensional Terminal Flops
Hsin-Ku Chen (National Taiwan University)
14:00-15:30, April 10, 2020
(Friday)
Separating Mori Chambers by Base Schemes
Shin-Yao Jow (National Tsing Hua University)
14:00-15:30, March 27, 2020
(Friday)
Some Examples of Surfaces of General Type with Non-birational Canonical Map
Bin Nguyen (Universidade de Lisboa)
14:00-15:00, October 25, 2019
(Friday)
The Deligne-Illusie Theorem and Exceptional Enriques Surfaces
Stefan Schroeer (Heinrich-Heine-Universität Düsseldorf)
14:00-15:00, October 24, 2019
(Thursday)
Degree Formula for Grassmann Bundles
Hajime Kaji (Waseda University)
14:00-15:00, July 2, 2019
(Tuesday)
Tropical Geometry and Deformation of Complex Structures
Kowkwai Chan (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
14:00-15:00, June 25, 2019
(Tuesday)
Categorical Entropy of Autoequivalences on Calabi-Yau Manifolds
Yu-Wei Fan (Harvard University)
 
 
 
back to list  

 
 (C) 2019 National Center for Theoretical Sciences