Sponsored by
 
Events
News
 
[ Events ]
 
 

Activity Search
Sort out
Field
 
Year
Seminars  
 
Taipei Postdoc Seminar
Time: August 1, 2019 - July 31, 2020
Room: ,
Organizers: Sheng-Fu Chiu (Institute of Mathematics, Academia Sinica),Jia-Yuan Dai (NCTS)
Talk List
11:00-12:30, June 17, 2020
(Wednesday)
Global Existence Versus Finite Time Blowup Dichotomy for the System of Nonlinear Schrödinger Equations
Haewon Yoon (NCTS)
11:00-12:30, June 10, 2020
(Wednesday)
Classification of Knotted Objects
Yi-Sheng Wang (NCTS)
11:00-12:30, June 4, 2020
(Thursday)
Mirror Symmetry and Seiberg Duality
Chien-Hsun Wang (NCTS)
11:00-12:30, May 27, 2020
(Wednesday)
The Mordell-Weil Theorem for t-modules
Yen-Liang Kuan (NCTS)
11:00-12:30, May 20, 2020
(Wednesday)
Simple Closed Curves, Foliations, and Flat Surfaces
Ser-Wei Fu (NCTS)
11:00-12:30, May 13, 2020
(Wednesday)
Arithmetic Dynamics of Rational Maps
Hang Fu (NCTS)
11:00-12:30, May 6, 2020
(Wednesday)
An Invitation to Pattern Formation and Feedback Controls
Jia-Yuan Dai (NCTS)
11:00-12:30, April 29, 2020
(Wednesday)
Chamber Structures on Mori Dream Spaces
Chih-Wei Chang (NCTS)
11:00-12:30, April 22, 2020
(Wednesday)
Asymptotics Expansions in Geometry and Quantization
Andrea Galasso ()
11:00-12:30, April 15, 2020
(Wednesday)
The Regularity Theory for the Double Obstacle Problem
Jinwan Park (Academia Sinica)
11:00-12:30, March 25, 2020
(Wednesday)
Postponed--An Overview of Some Progress on the Arithmetic of Linear Recurrences and the Complex Analogues
Ji Guo (National Tsing Hua University)
11:00-12:30, March 18, 2020
(Wednesday)
An Invitation to Spherical Designs
Ziqing Xiang (Academia Sinica)
11:00-12:30, March 11, 2020
(Wednesday)
On the Theory of Higher Special Elements for p-adic Representations
Kwok-Wing Tsoi (National Taiwan University)
11:00-12:30, March 4, 2020
(Wednesday)
Affinoids in the Lubin-Tate Space at Infinite Level and the Local Langlands Correspondence
Kazuki Tokimoto (Academia Sinica)
11:00-12:30, December 25, 2019
(Wednesday)
Birational Models of Elliptic Fibrations and Beyond
David Wen (NCTS)
11:00-12:30, December 11, 2019
(Wednesday)
Symplectic Topology and Hamiltonian Dynamics
Yoshihiro Sugimoto (NCTS)
11:00-12:30, December 4, 2019
(Wednesday)
Langlands Program and Manifestations of Shtukas
Arasteh Rad (NCTS)
11:00-12:30, November 27, 2019
(Wednesday)
Variational Methods for an Elliptic Equation and System
Sanghyuck Moon (NCTS)
11:00-12:30, November 20, 2019
(Wednesday)
Triply Periodic Minimal Surfaces, my recent adventures
Hao Chen (Universität Göttingen)
11:00-12:30, November 13, 2019
(Wednesday)
Interplay between Analysis and Combinatorics: Distance, Tiling, and Exponential Basis
Bochen Liu (NCTS)
11:00-12:30, November 6, 2019
(Wednesday)
Codimension Two Cycles in Iwasawa Theory
Bharathwaj Palvannan (NCTS)
11:00-12:30, October 30, 2019
(Wednesday)
Shifted q=0 Affine Algebras
You Hung Hsu (NCTS)
11:00-12:30, October 23, 2019
(Wednesday)
Solitary Waves of the Euler-Poisson System
Junsik Bae (NCTS)
11:00-12:30, October 16, 2019
(Wednesday)
On The Algebraicity of The Symmetric Sixth Power L-functions of Elliptic Modular Forms
Shih-Yu Chen (Academia Sinica)
11:00-12:30, October 2, 2019
(Wednesday)
Stochastic Processes in Random Media
Yuki Chino (NCTS)
11:00-12:30, September 18, 2019
(Wednesday)
Riemann-Hilbert Problem and Painlevé-I Equation
Bingying Lu (Academia Sinica)
 
 
 
back to list  

 
 (C) 2019 National Center for Theoretical Sciences