Directors
International Advisory Committee
Executive Committee
Academic Committee & Related
Center Scientists
NCTS Scholars
Visitors
Postdoc Fellows
Research Assistants
Staff
USRP
URP & RA
Overseas Opportunies
Taiwan Math. School
Sponsored by
Events
News
[ Events ]
Activity Search
Sort out
select all
Seminars and Talks
Conferences, Workshops and Special Events
Courses and Lecture Series
Else
Field
select all
Number Theory and Representation Theory
Algebraic Geometry
Differential Geometry and Geometric Analysis
Differential Equations and Stochastic Analysis
Scientific Computing
Interdisciplinary Studies
Laboratory of Data Science
Harmonic Analysis
Others
Year
select
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
.
Seminars
NCTS Number Theory Seminar
Time
: September 1, 2021 - July 31, 2024
Room
: , TBA
Organizers
:
Chieh-Yu Chang ( National Tsing Hua University)
Ming-Lun Hsieh ( National Taiwan University)
Fu-Tsun Wei ( National Central University)
Yi-Fan Yang ( National Taiwan University)
Talk List
Search
Year
select
2024
2023
2022
2021
14:00-15:00, June 14, 2024
(Friday)
Integral Periods Relations for Base Changes (II)
Jacques Tilouine (Université Paris 13)
14:00-15:00, June 11, 2024
(Tuesday)
Integral Periods Relations for Base Changes (I)
Jacques Tilouine (Université Paris 13)
13:30-14:30, May 30, 2024
(Thursday)
On Extensions of Drinfeld Modules by the Tensor Powers of the Carlitz Module
Yen-Tsung Chen (Pennsylvania State University)
13:30-14:30, May 9, 2024
(Thursday)
D-elliptic Sheaves and the Hasse Principle
Shin Hattori (Tokyo City University)
13:30-14:30, April 25, 2024
(Thursday)
Automorphic Analogue of Blasius Conjecture for Rankin-Selberg L-functions
Shih-Yu Chen (National Tsing Hua University)
15:00-16:00, March 25, 2024
(Monday)
Families of D-modules and arithmetic models of Harish-Chandra modules
Fabian Januszewski (Paderborn University)
13:30-14:30, March 25, 2024
(Monday)
The $p$-adic constant for mock modular forms and the degree of the modular parametrization of CM elliptic curves
Ryota Taijima (Kyushu University)
14:00-15:00, March 14, 2024
(Thursday)
The Rational Torsion Subgroups of the Drinfeld Modular Jacobians for Prime-Power Levels
Sheng-Yang Ho (Pennsylvania State University)
10:30-11:30, March 14, 2024
(Thursday)
On Finite Analogues of Euler's Constant
Masanobu Kaneko (Kyushu University)
13:30-14:30, February 22, 2024
(Thursday)
Explicit Bounds on the Coefficients of Modular Polynomials
Florian Breuer (University of Newcastle)
15:00-16:00, January 11, 2024
(Thursday)
Isomorphism Classes of Polarised Abelian Varieties and Drinfeld Modules over Finite Fields
Valentijn Karemaker (Utrecht University)
11:00-12:00, January 4, 2024
(Thursday)
On Multiple Zeta Values with Different Constant Fields
Daichi Matsuzuki (Nagoya University)
09:30-10:30, January 4, 2024
(Thursday)
Generalized Anderson Modules over Finite Fields
Matthew Papanikolas (Texas A&M University)
15:30-16:30, January 3, 2024
(Wednesday)
A Non-invariant Approach to the Jacquet-Langlands Correspondence
Yan-Der Lu (Sorbonne Université - Université de Paris)
(C) 2021 National Center for Theoretical Sciences